2020 Australia Virtual Track Challenge

Team Pursuit Results

Final Result


Under 15 Men

1. U15boysTAS(TAS) Silverdome 3:54.76 (actual time) 3:53.887 (adjusted time)
2. SA TP 2(SA) Super-Dome 4:06.7 (actual time) 4:07.418 (adjusted time)
NSW JM15 **(NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 2:34.98 (actual time) 2:33.832 (adjusted time)
ACT JM15 **(NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 2:39.83 (actual time) 2:38.481 (adjusted time)

Under 15 Women

NSW JW15 - **(NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 2:44.11 (actual time) 2:42.894 (adjusted time)
NSW JW15 - **(NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 2:48.06 (actual time) 2:46.815 (adjusted time)

Under 17 Men

1. u17boysTAS(TAS) Silverdome 3:30.58 (actual time) 3:29.797 (adjusted time)
2. NSW JM17 - 2(NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:36.13 (actual time) 3:34.529 (adjusted time)
3. QLD TP 6(QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 3:38.436 (actual time) 3:37.936 (adjusted time)
4. SA TP 1(SA) Super-Dome 3:38.2 (actual time) 3:38.835 (adjusted time)
5. u17boysTASB(TAS) Silverdome 3:40.32 (actual time) 3:39.501 (adjusted time)

Under 17 Women

1. QLD TP 7(QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 4:02.835 (actual time) 4:02.279 (adjusted time)
2. U17GirlsTAS(TAS) Silverdome 4:05.12 (actual time) 4:04.208 (adjusted time)
3. QLD TP 4(QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 4:07.649 (actual time) 4:07.082 (adjusted time)
4. SA TP 3(SA) Super-Dome 4:10.82 (actual time) 4:11.55 (adjusted time)

Under 19 Men

1. NSW JM19 - 1(NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:19.23 (actual time) 4:17.636 (adjusted time)
2. SA TP(SA) Super-Dome 4:17.45 (actual time) 4:18.2 (adjusted time)
3. QLD TP 2(QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 4:18.823 (actual time) 4:18.23 (adjusted time)

Under 19 Women

1. QLD TP 5(QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 4:41.049 (actual time) 4:40.406 (adjusted time)
2. SA TS(SA) Super-Dome 4:42.12 (actual time) 4:42.942 (adjusted time)
3. NSW JW19 - 1(NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:56.71 (actual time) 4:54.885 (adjusted time)
NSW JW17 - 1**(NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:44.2 (actual time) 3:42.539 (adjusted time)

Elite Men

1. NSW Elite 1(NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:05.7 (actual time) 4:03.88 (adjusted time)
2. QLD TP 1(QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 4:04.446 (actual time) 4:03.886 (adjusted time)
3. SA TP 4(SA) Super-Dome 4:11.09 (actual time) 4:11.767 (adjusted time)
4. QLD TP 3(QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 4:36.549 (actual time) 4:35.916 (adjusted time)
PPA *(SA) Super-Dome 3:57.09 (actual time) 3:57.729 (adjusted time)

Elite Women

1. SA TP(SA) Super-Dome 4:29.4 (actual time) 4:30.185 (adjusted time)
2. NSW Elite Women(NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:33.92 (actual time) 4:32.235 (adjusted time)