2020 Australia Virtual Track Challenge


Team Sprint Results

Final Result

Under 15 Men

1. u15boysTAS (TAS) Silverdome 56.93 (actual time) 55.764 (adjusted time)
2. SA TS 3 (SA) Super-Dome 59.71 (actual time) 59.871 (adjusted time)
ACT JM15 ** (NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 37.22 (actual time) 36.906 (adjusted time)

Under 15 Women

1. NSW JW15 2 (NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 58.03 (actual time) 57.54 (adjusted time)
2. SA TS 1 (SA) Super-Dome 62.39 (actual time) 62.558 (adjusted time)

Under 17 Men

1. U17boysTAS A (TAS) Silverdome 52.41 (actual time) 51.257 (adjusted time)
2. SA TS 2 (SA) Super-Dome 51.91 (actual time) 52.05 (adjusted time)
3. QLD TS 8 (QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 53.249 (actual time) 53.127 (adjusted time)
4. U17boysTAS B (TAS) Silverdome 54.85 (actual time) 53.69 (adjusted time)
5. SA TS4 Mixed (SA) Super-Dome 55.72 (actual time) 55.87 (adjusted time)

Under 17 Women

1. u17girls TAS (TAS) Silverdome 58.34 (actual time) 57.17 (adjusted time)
2. QLD TS 10 (QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 57.786 (actual time) 57.654 (adjusted time)
3. Qld TS 11 (QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 61.451 (actual time) 61.31 (adjusted time)
WA JW17 TS ** (WA) Speed Dome 42.696 (actual time) 42.215 (adjusted time)
WA JW17 TS 2 ** (WA) Speed Dome 43.948 (actual time) 43.453 (adjusted time)
WA JW17 Buchanan ** (WA) Speed Dome 47.572 (actual time) 47.036 (adjusted time)

Under 19 Men

1. NSW JM19 (NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 47.88 (actual time) 47.583 (adjusted time)
2. QLD TS 6 (QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 50.173 (actual time) 50.058 (adjusted time)
3. SA TS 5 (SA) Super-Dome 49.95 (actual time) 50.069 (adjusted time)
4. QLD TS 7 (QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 50.226 (actual time) 50.111 (adjusted time)
5. NSW JM17 - 1 (NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 50.57 (actual time) 50.143 (adjusted time)

Under 19 Women

1. QLD TS 5 (QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 55.453 (actual time) 55.326 (adjusted time)
2. NSW JW17 1 (NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 57.56 (actual time) 57.074 (adjusted time)
WA JW19 TS Coupland ** (WA) Speed Dome 42.81 (actual time) 42.327 (adjusted time)
NSW JW17 - 1** (NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 57.56 (actual time) 57.074 (adjusted time)

Elite Men

1. SA TS 6 (SA) Super-Dome 44.37 (actual time) 44.476 (adjusted time)
2. QLD TS 3 (QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 46.282 (actual time) 46.176 (adjusted time)
3. WA Mens ELITE TS (WA) Speed Dome 48.177 (actual time) 47.634 (adjusted time)
4. QLD TS 1 (QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 49.784 (actual time) 49.67 (adjusted time)
5. EliteM TAS (TAS) Silverdome 51.61 (actual time) 50.46 (adjusted time)
6. QLD TS 2 (QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 52.948 (actual time) 52.827 (adjusted time)

Elite Women

1. QLD TS 4 (QLD) Anna Meares Velodrome 50.861 (actual time) 50.745 (adjusted time)
2. NSW Elite (NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 51.42 (actual time) 51.101 (adjusted time)
3. St George (NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 54.06 (actual time) 53.724 (adjusted time)
4. EliteW TAS (TAS) Silverdome 55.59 (actual time) 54.428 (adjusted time)
SA TS 7* (SA) Super-Dome 50.17 (actual time) 50.305 (adjusted time)