2021 NJTS Round 1

Team Pursuit Results

Final Result


Mixed Grade

1. Pru RIDDOCH(TAS) Mt Gambier CC Mt Gambier Velodrome 3:36.12 (actual time) 3:27.592 (adjusted time)
2. NSW YELLOW(NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:34.280 (actual time) 3:34.901 (adjusted time)
3. Gold Coast 1(QLD) Gold Coast Cycling Club Anna Meares Velodrome 3:35.83 (actual time) 3:37.342 (adjusted time)
4. Tas 3(TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 3:36.12 (actual time) 3:37.592 (adjusted time)
5. Vic Combine JM17 TP(VIC) CCCC/ Bendigo DISC 3:46.067 (actual time) 3:42.076 (adjusted time)
6. SA TP1(SA) ADELAIDE BLUE Super-Dome 3:42.37 (actual time) 3:42.405 (adjusted time)
7. Balmoral 1(QLD) Balmoral Anna Meares Velodrome 3:41.72 (actual time) 3:43.253 (adjusted time)
8. Campbell MCEWEN(VIC) Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club DISC 3:43.13 (actual time) 3:44.65 (adjusted time)
9. Tas 4(TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 3:43.13 (actual time) 3:44.65 (adjusted time)
10. NSW GREY(NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:44.330 (actual time) 3:44.98 (adjusted time)
11. Brunswick JM17 TP(VIC) Brunswick DISC 3:49.090 (actual time) 3:45.046 (adjusted time)
12. Blackburn 1 JM17 TP(VIC) Blackburn 1 DISC 3:51.386 (actual time) 3:47.301 (adjusted time)
13. Vic Combine JM19 TP(VIC) Bendigo/Brunswick/CCCC/Blackburn DISC 3:54.150 (actual time) 3:50.017 (adjusted time)
14. WRAS(NSW) WRAS Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:51.000 (actual time) 3:51.669 (adjusted time)
15. Canberra Composite 3(ACT) Canberra Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:51.180 (actual time) 3:51.85 (adjusted time)
16. SA TP2(SA) ADELAIDE BLUE Super-Dome 3:53.615 (actual time) 3:53.673 (adjusted time)
17. NSW PURPLE(NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:54.220 (actual time) 3:54.899 (adjusted time)
18. Bendigo & Regional Vic JW17 TP(VIC) Bendigo & Regional Vic DISC 4:00.199 (actual time) 3:55.959 (adjusted time)
19. SA TP3(SA) ADELAIDE RED Super-Dome 3:55.90 (actual time) 3:55.992 (adjusted time)
20. NSW PINK(NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:56.210 (actual time) 3:56.894 (adjusted time)
21. Blackburn 1 JM15 TP(VIC) Blackburn 1 DISC 4:04.653 (actual time) 4:00.334 (adjusted time)
22. Balmoral 3(QLD) Balmoral / Hamilton Anna Meares Velodrome 3:59.76 (actual time) 4:01.362 (adjusted time)
23. Balmoral 2(QLD) Balmoral Anna Meares Velodrome 3:59.85 (actual time) 4:01.447 (adjusted time)
24. Canberra Combine U15B(ACT) Canberra Combine Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:01.830 (actual time) 4:02.531 (adjusted time)
25. Carnegie Caulfield JM17 TP(VIC) Carnegie Caulfield DISC 4:07.551 (actual time) 4:03.181 (adjusted time)
26. Gold Coast 2(QLD) Gold Coast Cycling Club Anna Meares Velodrome 4:06.47 (actual time) 4:08.196 (adjusted time)
27. Blackburn 2 JM17 TP(VIC) Blackburn 2 DISC 4:12.669 (actual time) 4:08.209 (adjusted time)
28. Brunswick JW17 TP(VIC) Brunswick DISC 4:15.455 (actual time) 4:10.945 (adjusted time)
29. SA TP4(SA) ADELAIDE RED Super-Dome 4:11.21 (actual time) 4:11.37 (adjusted time)
30. SA TP6(SA) ADELAIDE BLUE Super-Dome 4:13.29 (actual time) 4:13.676 (adjusted time)
31. SA TP5(SA) ADELAIDE BLUE Super-Dome 4:13.42 (actual time) 4:13.806 (adjusted time)
32. Canberra Composite 1(ACT) Canberra Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:19.420 (actual time) 4:20.172 (adjusted time)
33. SA TP7(SA) ADELAIDE BLUE Super-Dome 4:19.97 (actual time) 4:20.481 (adjusted time)
34. NSW BLUE(NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:19.960 (actual time) 4:20.713 (adjusted time)
35. Alessia MCCAIG(VIC) Bendigo and Regional Victoria DISC 4:21.31 (actual time) 4:23.059 (adjusted time)
36. Tas U19(TAS) Silverdome 4:21.31 (actual time) 4:23.059 (adjusted time)
37. Danny BARBER(NT) Dubbo Super-Dome 4:23.06 (actual time) 4:24.852 (adjusted time)
38. Tas 2(TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 4:23.06 (actual time) 4:24.852 (adjusted time)
39. Vic Combine JW17 TP(VIC) Brunswick/CCCC/Hawthorn DISC 4:32.141 (actual time) 4:27.337 (adjusted time)
40. Blackburn 2 JM15 TP(VIC) Blackburn 2 DISC 4:35.809 (actual time) 4:30.94 (adjusted time)
41. NSW GREEN(NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:31.310 (actual time) 4:32.096 (adjusted time)
42. Rockhampton(QLD) Rockhampton CC Anna Meares Velodrome 4:28.91 (actual time) 4:32.18 (adjusted time)
43. Balmoral 5(QLD) Balmoral Anna Meares Velodrome 4:32.56 (actual time) 4:34.439 (adjusted time)
44. Canberra Composite 2(ACT) Canberra Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:42.620 (actual time) 4:43.439 (adjusted time)
45. Jarrah ANDERSON(ACT) Canberra Combine White Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:56.83 (actual time) 4:58.852 (adjusted time)
46. Tas 1(TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 4:56.83 (actual time) 4:58.852 (adjusted time)