2021 NJTS Round 1


Team Sprint Results

Final Result

Mixed Category

1. Tas 6 (TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 50.03 (actual time) 49.396 (adjusted time)
2. Tas U19 TS (TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 51.14 (actual time) 50.514 (adjusted time)
3. Gold Coast 1 (QLD) Gold Coast Cycling Club Anna Meares Velodrome 50.45 (actual time) 50.771 (adjusted time)
4. SA TS1 (JM17) (SA) ADELAIDE BLUE Super-Dome 52.03 (actual time) 51.992 (adjusted time)
5. NSW ORANGE (NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 51.9 (actual time) 52.052 (adjusted time)
6. SA TS3 (SA) COMBINED Super-Dome 52.57 (actual time) 52.536 (adjusted time)
7. Balmoral 1 (QLD) Balmoral Anna Meares Velodrome 52.61 (actual time) 52.945 (adjusted time)
8. NSW BLACK (NSW) Dunc Gray Velodrome 52.89 (actual time) 53.045 (adjusted time)
9. Tas 4 (TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 53.87 (actual time) 53.264 (adjusted time)
10. Vic Combine JW19 TS (VIC) Bendigo/Brunswick/CCCC DISC 54.31 (actual time) 53.351 (adjusted time)
11. Brunswick 1 JM17 TS (VIC) Brunswick 1 DISC 54.593 (actual time) 53.629 (adjusted time)
12. Vic Combine JM17 TS (VIC) Bendigo/Blackburn DISC 54.992 (actual time) 54.021 (adjusted time)
13. Carnegie Caulfield 1 JM17 TS (VIC) Carnegie Caulfield 1 DISC 55.471 (actual time) 54.492 (adjusted time)
14. WRAS 1 (NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 54.43 (actual time) 54.59 (adjusted time)
15. Canberra Composite 3 (ACT) Canberra Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 54.51 (actual time) 54.67 (adjusted time)
16. NSW PINK (NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 54.68 (actual time) 54.84 (adjusted time)
17. Tas 2 (TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 55.98 (actual time) 55.389 (adjusted time)
18. NSW VIOLET (NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 55.67 (actual time) 55.833 (adjusted time)
19. SA TS2 (SA) ADELAIDE BLUE Super-Dome 55.9 (actual time) 55.869 (adjusted time)
20. SA TS4 (SA) COMBINED Super-Dome 56.04 (actual time) 56.004 (adjusted time)
21. Gold Coast 2 (QLD) Gold Coast Cycling Club Anna Meares Velodrome 56.31 (actual time) 56.668 (adjusted time)
22. Carnegie Caulfield 2 JM17 TS (VIC) Carnegie Caulfield 2 DISC 58.133 (actual time) 57.107 (adjusted time)
23. Blackburn JM17 TS (VIC) Blackburn DISC 58.859 (actual time) 57.82 (adjusted time)
24. Balmoral 3 (QLD) Balmoral Anna Meares Velodrome 57.54 (actual time) 57.906 (adjusted time)
25. SA TS5 (JW17) (SA) ADELAIDE BLUE Super-Dome 58.01 (actual time) 57.973 (adjusted time)
26. Canberra Composite 1 (ACT) Canberra Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 58.08 (actual time) 58.25 (adjusted time)
27. Balmoral 2 (QLD) Balmoral Anna Meares Velodrome 58.07 (actual time) 58.439 (adjusted time)
28. WRAS 2 (NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 58.62 (actual time) 58.792 (adjusted time)
29. Blackburn 2 JM15 TS (VIC) Blackburn DISC 60.64 (actual time) 59.57 (adjusted time)
30. Bendigo JW17 TS (VIC) Bendigo & Regional Vic DISC 60.653 (actual time) 59.582 (adjusted time)
31. Hamilton Whs (QLD) Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Anna Meares Velodrome 59.25 (actual time) 59.626 (adjusted time)
32. Rockhampton (QLD) Rockhampton CC Anna Meares Velodrome 58.96 (actual time) 59.677 (adjusted time)
33. Brunswick JW17 TS (VIC) Brunswick DISC 60.998 (actual time) 59.921 (adjusted time)
34. NSW RED (NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 59.89 (actual time) 60.066 (adjusted time)
35. NSW YELLOW (NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 59.91 (actual time) 60.086 (adjusted time)
36. SA TS9 (SA) COMBINED Super-Dome 60.76 (actual time) 60.717 (adjusted time)
37. Gold Coast 3 (QLD) Gold Coast Cycling Club Anna Meares Velodrome 60.73 (actual time) 61.108 (adjusted time)
38. Brunswick JM15 TS (VIC) Brunswick DISC 62.492 (actual time) 61.389 (adjusted time)
39. SA TS10 (SA) ADELAIDE BLUE Super-Dome 61.57 (actual time) 61.526 (adjusted time)
40. NSW BLUE (NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 61.72 (actual time) 61.901 (adjusted time)
41. Brunswick 2 JM17 TS (VIC) Brunswick 2 DISC 63.232 (actual time) 62.116 (adjusted time)
42. SA TS8 (SA) COMBINED Super-Dome 62.42 (actual time) 62.376 (adjusted time)
43. SA TS6 (NSW) COMBINED Super-Dome 62.43 (actual time) 62.386 (adjusted time)
44. Midland Cycle Club Boys (WA) Midland Cycle Club Speed Dome 64.14 (actual time) 63.082 (adjusted time)
45. Vic Combine JW17 TS (VIC) CCCC/ Hawthorn DISC 64.38 (actual time) 63.243 (adjusted time)
46. Midland Cycle Club Girls (WA) Midland Cycling Club Speed Dome 64.88 (actual time) 63.81 (adjusted time)
47. Blackburn JW17 TS (VIC) Blackburn DISC 66.32 (actual time) 65.149 (adjusted time)
48. Bendigo & Regional Vic JM15 TS (VIC) Bendigo & Regional Vic DISC 66.556 (actual time) 65.381 (adjusted time)
49. SA TS7 (SA) COMBINED Super-Dome 65.47 (actual time) 65.424 (adjusted time)
50. NSW GREEN (NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 65.58 (actual time) 65.772 (adjusted time)
51. Tas 3 (TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 67.61 (actual time) 67.104 (adjusted time)
52. Tas 2 (QLD) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 68.73 (actual time) 68.307 (adjusted time)
53. Canberra Composite 2 (ACT) Canberra Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 68.32 (actual time) 68.521 (adjusted time)