2021 NJTS Round 2

Team Pursuit Results

Final Result


Mixed Grade

1. Bendigo & Regional Vic JM17 TP(VIC) Bendigo & Regional Vic DISC 3:32.937 (actual time) 3:32.531 (adjusted time)
2. NSW Blue(NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:34.100 (actual time) 3:34.682 (adjusted time)
3. SA TP 7(SA) Adelaide Red Super-Dome 3:38.21 (actual time) 3:37.03 (adjusted time)
4. Gold Coast U17Boys TP 1(QLD) Gold Coast Cycling Club Anna Meares Velodrome 3:35.963 (actual time) 3:37.554 (adjusted time)
5. Tasmania U17 Boys TP 1(TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 3:37.01 (actual time) 3:37.758 (adjusted time)
6. Blackburn 1 JM17 TP(VIC) Blackburn DISC 3:38.359 (actual time) 3:37.942 (adjusted time)
7. Brunswick JM17 TP(VIC) Brunswick DISC 3:39.213 (actual time) 3:38.795 (adjusted time)
8. Tasmania U17 Boys TP 2(TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 3:47.44 (actual time) 3:48.224 (adjusted time)
9. NSW Red(NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:47.780 (actual time) 3:48.399 (adjusted time)
10. Balmoral U17B TP 1(QLD) Balmoral Anna Meares Velodrome 3:47.541 (actual time) 3:49.217 (adjusted time)
11. SA TP 6(SA) Adelaide Blue Super-Dome 3:51.33 (actual time) 3:50.079 (adjusted time)
12. SA TP 5(SA) Adelaide Red Super-Dome 3:52.79 (actual time) 3:51.531 (adjusted time)
13. Bendigo & Regional Vic JW17 TP(VIC) Bendigo & Regional Vic DISC 3:52.698 (actual time) 3:52.208 (adjusted time)
14. CCCC JM17 TP(VIC) CCCC DISC 3:53.913 (actual time) 3:53.467 (adjusted time)
15. Combine JM17 TP(VIC) Blackburn / Brunswick DISC 3:54.163 (actual time) 3:53.716 (adjusted time)
16. NSW Pink(NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 3:53.710 (actual time) 3:54.345 (adjusted time)
17. Blackburn 1(VIC) Blackburn DISC 3:56.974 (actual time) 3:56.362 (adjusted time)
18. Balmoral U17 Girls TP 1(QLD) Balmoral Anna Meares Velodrome 3:58.817 (actual time) 4:00.552 (adjusted time)
19. SA TP 3(SA) Adelaide Blue Super-Dome 4:04.68 (actual time) 4:03.357 (adjusted time)
20. Combine JW17 TP(VIC) Brunswick/ CCCC DISC 4:04.278 (actual time) 4:03.763 (adjusted time)
21. NSW Yellow(NSW) Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:05.010 (actual time) 4:05.676 (adjusted time)
22. SA TP1(SA) Adelaide Blue Super-Dome 4:07.68 (actual time) 4:06.348 (adjusted time)
23. Brunswick JM15 TP(VIC) Brunswick DISC 4:07.704 (actual time) 4:07.065 (adjusted time)
24. NSW Purple(NSW) NSW Composite Dunc Gray Velodrome 4:09.850 (actual time) 4:10.529 (adjusted time)
25. Gold Coast U17 Girls TP(QLD) Gold Coast Cycling Club Anna Meares Velodrome 4:11.12 (actual time) 4:12.97 (adjusted time)
26. SA TP 4(SA) Super-Dome 4:14.38 (actual time) 4:13.005 (adjusted time)
27. Balmoral / Hamilton Composite(QLD) Composite Anna Meares Velodrome 4:12.32 (actual time) 4:14.179 (adjusted time)
28. Combine 2 JM17 TP(VIC) Bendigo/Brunswick/Hawthorn DISC 4:21.134 (actual time) 4:20.636 (adjusted time)
29. Balmoral U15 B TP 1(QLD) Balmoral Anna Meares Velodrome 4:22.175 (actual time) 4:24.106 (adjusted time)
30. Blackburn 2 JM15 TS(VIC) Blackburn DISC 4:25.146 (actual time) 4:24.462 (adjusted time)
31. Blackburn JW17 TP(VIC) Blackburn DISC 4:29.695 (actual time) 4:29.127 (adjusted time)
32. Bendigo & Regional Vic JM15 TP(VIC) Bendigo & Regional Vic DISC 4:35.372 (actual time) 4:34.661 (adjusted time)
33. SA TP 2(SA) Adelaide Blue Super-Dome 4:36.68 (actual time) 4:35.184 (adjusted time)
34. Tasmania U15 Girls TP(TAS) Tasmania Combined Silverdome 4:57.91 (actual time) 4:58.937 (adjusted time)